Virginia Tech® home

Communications and Marketing Resources for Faculty and Staff

Please use the following resources when developing messaging and materials to ensure our collective brand.

Letterhead (.docx)

You may use either the master brand or the primary brand extension lockup logo letterhead.

  • Download (with VT logo - master brand)
  • Download (with college/department logo - primary brand extension)
QR Codes

AAEC one-page (Overview)

  • Ph.D. Recruitment Overview (PDF)
  • Online master's brochure (CALS and AAEC) (Brochure)
  • Online master's complete overview guide (Overview)
  • Center for Agricultural Trade (Overview)

Virginia Tech slide deck (Template)

Majors flyers

COINS marketing materials

Please share this link with any guests. An account will need to be created by the guest. Click here for details.

Faculty and Staff Committees: Updated 3.14.24

  • Associate Department Head: George Davis
  • Graduate Director: Susan Chen
  • Undergraduate Director: Mike Ellerbrock
  • Extension Leader: John Bovay
  • Senate Rep: Catherine Larochelle
  • Elections: George Davis
  • Shamar Stewart (2024)
  • George Davis (2024)
  • John Bovay (2025)
  • Jen Friedel (2025)
  • Mike Ellerbrock (2025) (co-chair)
  • Catherine Larochelle (2024)
  • Klaus Moeltner (2026)
  • Kurt Stephenson (2026) (co-chair)
  • Jason Grant (2027)
  • Darrell Bosch (ex officio: CALS P&T)
  • Nancy Moseley  
  • Susan Chen (chair)
  • Anubhab Gupta
  • Jason Grant
  • Wei Zhang
  • Brad Mills
  • Le Wang
  • Elinor Benami
  • Amy Guerin
  • George Davis (chair)
  • Olga Massa
  • Brad Mills
  • Dixie Watts Dalton
  • Le Wang
  • Amy Guerin 
  • Shanshan Thompson
  • Melissa Vidmar  
  • Mike Ellerbrock (co-chair)
  • Olga Massa (co-chair)
  • Kurt Stephenson
  • George Davis
  • Chunbei Wang
  • Pedro Queiroz
  • Normand Adams - Advisor
  • Matt Holt (chair)
  • Stephanie Hedrick
  • Normand Adams
  • Catherine Larochelle (chair)
  • Xi He
  • Jonathan van Senten
  • Chi Ta
  • Chanit'a Holmes
  • Melissa Vidmar  
  • John Bovay (chair)
  • Jen Friedel
  • Patrick Kayser
  • Michael Cary
  • Jason Grant
  • Melissa Vidmar  
  • Jennifer Shelton (chair)
  • Darrell Bosch
  • Kurt Stephenson
  • Nicolas Legrand
  • Chair of Graduate Social Committee
  • Melissa Vidmar - chair
  • John Bovay
  • Elinor Benami
  • Anubhab Gupta
  • Elinor Benami (co-chair)
  • Chi Ta (co-chair)
  • Zhenshan Chen
  • George Davis
  • Graduate Student Representative
  • Amy Guerin  
  • Klaus Moeltner (chair)
  • Brad Mills
  • Jeff Alwang
  • George Davis
  • Klaus Moeltner (chair)
  • Wei Zhang
  • Susan Chen
  • Jonathan van Senten
  • Jennifer Shelton  

NAMA Club

  • Paula Mercadante
  • Pedro Queiroz
  • Normand Adams

Ag Econ Club

  • Pedro Queiroz
  • Mike Ellerbrock
  • Normand Adams

COINS Advisors

  • Olga Massa (lead)
  • Shamar Stewart
  • Chi Ta
  • Nicolas Legrand
  • Darrell Bosch (chair)
  • Catherine Larochelle
  • Mike Ellerbrock
  • Dixie Watts Dalton
  • Chanit'a Holmes
  • Nancy Moseley
  • Amy Guerin  
  • Mike Ellerbrock (co-chair)
  • Dixie Watts Dalton (co-chair)
  • Matt Holt
  • Olga Massa
  • George Davis
  • Normand Adams
  • Melissa Vidmar  
  • Kurt Stephenson (chair)
  • Mike Ellerbrock
  • Chunbei Wang
  • Dixie Watts Dalton
  • Jennifer Friedel
  • Normand Adams
  • Olga Massa (co-chair)
  • Le Wang (co-chair)
  • Dixie Watts Dalton
  • Paula Mercadante
  • Greg Estep, Ex Officio
  • Melissa Vidmar
  • Shanshan Thompson